Woodstock Inn & Resort

ex. The Woodstock Inn And Resort
Woodstock, United States View on map
8.9 Fabulous Based on 181 reviews
Editor's Pick

"A stone fireplace burns in the lobby, complemented by s'mores kits at the outdoor fire pit. Afternoon tea and bicycles await, while the Red Rooster serves locally sourced menus. A strong choice for families, a poor one for pet owners."

From US$ 613 US$ 539 per night
Save 12%
Check-in
28 Aug 2026
Check-out
29 Aug 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Overview

The perfect 5-star Woodstock Inn & Resort, located around 25 minutes' stroll from Marsh-Billings-Rockefeller National Historical Park in Woodstock, highlights 8 outdoor tennis courts. Featuring a heated pool along with an American restaurant, this inn offers a setting just around the corner from Woodstock Town Crier.

Nestled in a green part of Woodstock, the non-smoking hotel is 0.5 miles from Faulkner Park. The charming Inn & Resort Woodstock is perfectly located in the skiing area, right around the corner from Collective Art Gallery. Nature lovers will appreciate the vicinity of Woodstock Town Forest, located approximately a 25-minute walk away. You can easily find the award-winning outdoor Billings Farm History Museum just 0.8 miles from the property.

There are 127 allergy-free rooms featuring a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as coffee and tea making equipment for self-catering. The private bathrooms feature a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with comforts such as a shower cap and bath sheets. Enjoy views of the mountain, while staying at the Inn & Resort Woodstock.

Richardsons Tavern restaurant serves American cuisine for brunch.

  • Check-in
    from 16:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    until 11:00
  • Hotel class
    5 stars

Facilities of Inn & Resort

General
  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Locker room
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Lift
  • Hairdresser
  • Vending machines
  • Fireplace
  • Smoke detectors
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
Dining
  • Dryer
  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus
Leisure & Sports
  • Saltwater pool
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Live entertainment
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Pedicure
  • Manicure
  • Waxing
  • Body scrub
  • Facial
  • Treatment room
  • Body wraps
  • Massage
  • Fitness centre
  • Canoeing
  • Ski school
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Cycling
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course
  • Billiard tables
  • Yoga class
  • Sports trainer
  • Aerobics
  • Fishing
  • Make up services
Inn & Resort Guest Services
  • Free shuttle service
  • Valet parking
  • Pet amenities available
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Ski equipment hire
  • Laundry
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink
  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • Bathtub
  • Free toiletries
  • Sink
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Direct dial telephone
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Board games
  • Children's menu
  • Game room
  • Carpeted floor

Policies

Woodstock Inn & Resort applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out
until 11:00
Important info

Frequently asked questions

Woodstock Inn & Resort lies in the very heart of the city, 0.8 miles from Billings Farm Museum.
The cost of a night's stay in Woodstock Inn & Resort is $378.
Woodstock Inn & Resort provides WiFi throughout the property.
Guests of Woodstock Inn & Resort will reach the downtown within 5 minutes' walk.
Lebanon Municipal is the closest airport and it is situated within 19 miles from Woodstock Inn & Resort.
Popular spots near Woodstock Inn & Resort include FH Gillingham & Sons General Store, Billings Farm Museum, Mount Tom, among others.
Restaurants near Woodstock Inn & Resort include Mountain Creamery and Dr. Coburn's Tonic.
Woodstock Inn & Resort will accept Mastercard, Visa and American Express as well as other payment methods.
Woodstock Inn & Resort offers an indoor swimming pool, a golf course and a Jacuzzi.
Some rooms of Woodstock Inn & Resort welcome guests with the following facilities:
  • a sitting area
  • climate control
  • a safe
  • a mini bar fridge
  • a work desk
  • smoke detectors
  • a separate toilet
  • an electronic key card
.
Pets are welcome in Woodstock Inn & Resort.
Yes, bag storage is available at Woodstock Inn & Resort.

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
28 Aug 2026
Check-out
29 Aug 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers